Hotwells Governors

  

Academy Governing Body - Hotwells Primary School

 

Name:

Category of Governor
(and appointing body):

Position/Role:

From:

To:

Sara Yarnold 

Principal
(ex-officio)

 

Headteacher
Accounting Officer

30/06/2022

 

Christopher Bond

Governor
(appointed by Members)

Chair of Governors 

Child Protection (Safeguarding)
Children in Care

Staff Wellbeing

14/05/2020 16/05/24

Michael Martin

Parent Governor
(elected unopposed in parent election)

Finance and Sustainability 

26/03/2020 

25/03/2024 

Rhiannon Benson

 Co-opted Governor

SEND
Pupil Premium

07/02/2019 06/02/2023

 Anthea Bruges

Governor Quality of Education 17/10/2019 17/10/2023
Marissa Stephenson Governor

Child Protection (Safeguarding)

Health and Safety

Prevent Lead

01/07/2021 30/06/2025
Ellie Weaver Staff Governor

 

24/11/2022 23/11/2026
 Irina Lazar Governor

Quality of Education

01/07/2021 30/06/2025

Lauren Fabian Miller

Staff Governor

06/02/2022 05/02/2026

 

Matthew Edwards

 

Staff Governor (Teaching)(reappointed by Members) 

05/10/2017  04/10/21 

 Gemma Al-Kaisy

 

Governor

Health and Safety
ICT
04/07/2019 03/07/2023

 

Sarah Healey

 

Staff Governor (Teaching)
(Appointed by Members) 

Term of office Expired

07/12/2017   06/12/2021 

Moyna Wilkinson

Governor and member
(Appointed by members)

RESIGNED

Chair of Governors,
Children in Care
Early Years

02/04/2018 01/04/2022

Claudia McConnell

Governor and member
(Appointed by members)

RESIGNED

Vice Chair 07/12/2018  06/12/2022

 Robert Logan

 Member

11/10/16

 Julia Skinner

 Member

17/12/2020   16/12/2024

Christopher Adams

Member

24/06/15

Eddie Harding

Governor & Member
RESIGNED

Chair of Governors 07/10/15 11/10/16

Siobhan Flynn

Parent Governor
RESIGNED

29/09/2016 07/12/2017

Jane Thomas

Governor
RESIGNED

Governor Newsletter, Pupil Premium, Attendance 15/10/2015 07/12/2017

Lisa Clarke

Parent Governor & Member(elected by parents)

RESIGNED

Vice-Chair
Health and Safety

03/03/14 15/07/16

Jonathan Little

Parent Governor
(elected by parents)

TERM OF OFFICE EXPIRED

Safeguarding
Children in Care

03/03/14 05/07/16

Javotte Flatman

Parent Governor(elected unopposed by parents)

RESIGNED

   07/03/16 16/09/16 

Estelle Talfan Davies

Staff Governor
(elected by staff)

TERM OF OFFICE EXPIRED

27/01/15 26/01/19
Azza Mustafa

Governor
(appointed by Members)

07/12/17 06/12/21

 Chris Morris

Parent Governor
Term of Office expired

Early Years 29/09/16 28/09/20

Jessica Dimbleby

Parent Governor
(elected unopposed in parent election

Pupil Premium 10/01/2018 09/01/22

Rupert Howe

Parent Governor
(elected unopposed in parent election)

  29/09/16 28/09/20

James De Havilland

Co-opted Governor

Buildings 02/12/2019 04/12/2023

 Deborah Douglas

Governor
(Appointed by Members)

SEND 11/10/2016 10/10/20
 

Click Here to view the Governor Attendance Sept 18 - July 19

Click here to view the Governor Attendance Sept 19 - July 20

Click here to view the Governor Attendance Sept 20 - July 21

Click here to view the Governor Attendance Sept 21 -Dec 21

Click here to view the Governor Attendance Sept 21 -July 22

Click here to view the Governor Attendance Sept 22 -Oct 22